Lynn of Lorne Race – 01/08/2023

Class 1

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tunnocks Salamander 23 Judgement Day 1 GBR1508R 0.85 2.47.20 2.22.14 1.0
2 Tunnocks Mojito 1 GBR9047R 0.85 2.50.16 2.24.44 2.0
3 Tunnocks Bluejay 1 GBR2068R 0.85 2.59.42 2.32.45 3.0
4 Tunnocks Sunrise 1 GBR4754 0.8433 3.16.42 2.45.53 4.0
5 Tunnocks No Worries 1 GBR9887T 0.85 3.17.40 2.48.01 5.0
6 Tunnocks Adelante 1 GBR1007L 0.8392 3.21.04 2.48.44 6.0
7 Tunnocks Going To Red 1 GBR9498R 0.8583 3.17.17 2.49.20 7.0
8 Tunnocks Ceol Beag 1 GBR1642L 0.8337 3.24.29 2.50.29 8.0
9 Tunnocks Maximoose Too 1 GBR9333C 0.8458 3.30.10 2.57.46 9.0
10 Tunnocks Wookie 2 1 GBR1608R 0.8375 3.48.58 3.11.46 10.0
11 Tunnocks Bijou 1 GBR3030X 0.8417 4.03.05 3.24.36 11.0
12 Tunnocks Candubhlah 1 GBR1037L 0.8392 4.07.41 3.27.51 12.0
13 Tunnocks Aunt Jessie 1 2556C 0.8667 4.01.48 3.29.34 13.0
14 Tunnocks Dream Machine 1 GBR2497L 0.85 DNC   19.0
14 Tunnocks Golden Fox 1 GBR4770R 0.9125 RET   19.0
14 Tunnocks Fionneeva 1 IRL4005 0.8305 DNC   19.0
14 Tunnocks Minx II 1 GBR9484R 0.8375 DNC   19.0

Class 2

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Majestic Mocking-J 2 GBR8529C 0.85 3.04.18 2.36.39 1.0
2 Majestic Luna of Clyde 2 GBR667R 0.8667 3.05.24 2.40.41 2.0
3 Majestic Spirit of May 2 GBR8869T 0.83 3.40.22 3.02.54 3.0
4 Majestic Sea Reiver 2 4049C 0.835 3.45.53 3.08.37 4.0
5 Majestic Dark and Scary 2 3710C 0.7917 4.07.43 3.16.07 5.0
6 Majestic Ajax 2 GBR3444C 0.7958 4.08.12 3.17.31 6.0
7 Majestic Prodigal 2 GBR7455T 0.7753 4.19.03 3.20.50 7.0
8 Majestic Gumdrop 2 GBR3669T 0.7687 4.24.53 3.23.37 8.0
9 Majestic Krystal 2 1144 0.7667 4.25.39 3.23.40 9.0
10 Majestic White Pearl 2 GBR2549L 0.7675 4.25.27 3.23.44 10.0
11 Majestic Leomaris 2 2463C 0.7717 4.25.49 3.25.08 11.0
12 Majestic Yemaya 2 1684L 0.7883 4.24.04 3.28.10 12.0
13 Majestic Dealanach 2 2539C 0.7958 4.26.35 3.32.09 13.0
14 Majestic Delinquent 2 GBR8569T 0.8 4.25.16 3.32.13 14.0
15 Majestic Percy 2 GBR4183X 0.7947 4.27.22 3.32.29 15.0
16 Majestic Rooster Cogburn 2 GBR5911C 0.8083 4.24.45 3.34.00 16.0
17 Majestic Prevail 2 2589C 0.8183 4.24.26 3.36.23 17.0
18 Majestic Stoic 2 2483C 0.8 4.30.56 3.36.45 18.0
19 Majestic Synergie 2 GBR5115C 0.8372 4.19.42 3.37.25 19.0
20 Majestic Cheeky Girl 2 5813L 0.767 DNC   33.0
20 Majestic Lightwave 2 GBR4858L 00.7675 DNC   33.0

Class 3

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tunnocks Dragonfly 3 GBR5860R 0.7917 3.28.11 2.44.49 1.0
2 Tunnocks Satisfaction 3 GBR8272 0.8 3.27.36 2.46.05 2.0
3 Tunnocks Magdaleyne 3 GBR3164 0.7667 3.37.44 2.46.56 3.0
4 Tunnocks Elixir of Lorn 3 GBR32R 0.7917 3.33.08 2.48.44 4.0
5 Tunnocks Polaris 3 GBR9044T 0.812 3.29.13 2.49.53 5.0
6 Tunnocks Erin 3 GBR2649R 0.8192 3.28.28 2.50.47 6.0
7 Tunnocks Diatas Air 3 3311T 0.7875 3.39.13 2.52.38 7.0
8 Tunnocks Panache 3 GBR1944L 0.7812 4.09.50 3.15.10 8.0
9 Tunnocks Good Craic 3 3330C 0.7875 4.11.37 3.18.09 9.0
10 Tunnocks Dawn Seeker 3 GBR588R 0.8 4.09.14 3.19.23 10.0
11 Tunnocks Celerity 3 9296 0.775 RET   15.0
11 Tunnocks Jammin 3 9214R 0.8192 DNC   15.0
11 Tunnocks Scots Legende 3 1686C 0.7958 DNF   15.0
11 Tunnocks Dragonfly of Bosham 3 GBR8356 0.7958 DNC   15.0

 Class 7

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tunnocks Leaky Roof 2 7 GBR4607 0.7458 3.35.03 2.40.23 1.0
2 Tunnocks Mayrise 7 GBR8856Y 0.7458 3.37.16 2.42.02 2.0
3 Tunnocks Arcade 7 GBR9525 0.7208 3.56.31 2.50.29 3.0
4 Tunnocks Sea-Pie of Cultra 7 GBR4254 0.7458 3.59.10 2.58.22 4.0
5 Tunnocks Dignity 7 GBR7666T 0.7115 4.17.08 3.02.57 5.0
6 Tunnocks Hot Toddy 7 9797C 0.7353 4.11.16 3.04.45 6.0
7 Tunnocks Maggie May 7 GBR1148T 0.7167 4.18.05 3.04.58 7.0
8 Tunnocks Windthrift 7 9602Y 0.7328 4.17.07 3.08.25 8.0
9 Tunnocks Artemis 7 GBR4250C 0.7228 4.23.17 3.10.18 9.0
10 Tunnocks Time and Motion 7 1809C 0.7417 4.19.07 3.12.11 10.0
11 Tunnocks Lemarac 7 4040C 0.743 4.22.50 3.15.17 11.0
12 Tunnocks Ocean Wave 7 4611L 0.7138 RET   14.0

Class 8

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tunnocks Tigh Soluis IV 8 1706C 0.6625 2.54.31 1.55.37 1.0
2 Tunnocks Bluefin 8 2555C 0.65 3.01.35 1.58.02 2.0
3 Tunnocks Scintilla of the Sea 8 920Y 0.6750 2.55.31 1.58.28 3.0
4 Tunnocks Blue Ice 8 GBR5152L 0.6167 3.14.28 1.59.56 4.0
5 Tunnocks Dan Dare 8 GBR2523L 0.6833 2.56.26 2.00.33 5.0
6 Tunnocks Second Wind 8 684 0.6167 3.17.23 2.01.44 6.0
7 Tunnocks Circe 8 2464Y 0.6818 2.58.59 2.02.02 7.0
8 Tunnocks Jane Waterman 8 2853Y 0.6833 2.58.47 2.02.10 8.0
9 Tunnocks Infinite Jest 8 GBR8849T 0.6417 3.13.39 2.04.16 9.0
10 Tunnocks Cheeky Rascal 8 2597C 0.6625 3.13.51 2.08.26 10.0
11 Tunnocks Marisca 8 GBR9884T 0.6847 3.12.17 2.11.39 11.0

Class 9

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Majestic Valhalla of Ashton 9 GBR2496 0.7458 2.45.28 2.03.24 1.0
2 Majestic Clancy 9 GBR3921T 0.7333 2.56.21 2.09.19 2.0
3 Majestic Clann 9 2241C 0.6972 3.12.00 2.13.52 3.0
4 Majestic Sorr of Appin 9 5062C 0.7222 3.05.33 2.14.00 4.0
5 Majestic St Bridget 9 GBR9753R 0.7388 3.03.19 2.15.26 5.0
6 Majestic Sonic 9 GBR4399 0.7458 3.01.37 2.15.27 6.0
7 Majestic Fraoch 9 GBR9404T 0.742 3.02.41 2.15.33 7.0
8 Majestic Astrophel 9 276 0.675 3.23.12 2.17.10 8.0
9 Majestic Hydrology 9 GBR5526 0.725 3.12.46 2.19.45 9.0
10 Majestic Bacchus 9 5015C 0.7388 3.09.11 2.19.46 10.0
11 Majestic Close Encounters 9 8858C 0.7345 OCS   21.0
11 Majestic Whisper II 9 K8895Y 0.7222 DNC   21.0